Home

About the MRLF

Community Services

Photo Gallery

Labor Review newspaper

Labor Review Archive Project

Calendar

Minneapolis Regional Labor Federation

Promote Your Page Too


 


 

2018 Endorsements
Minneapolis Regional Labor Federation, AFL-CIO

This list last updated July 3, 2018

LOCAL RACES

Anoka County Commissioner
District 5
Mike Gamache

Andover City Council
At Large
Val Holthus

Brooklyn Park City Council
East District
Terry Parks

West District
Wynfred Russell

Brooklyn Park Mayor
Hollies Winston

Hennepin County Attorney
Mike Freeman

Hennepin County Commissioner
District 2
Irene Fernando

District 3

Marion Greene

District 4
Peter McLaughlin

Minneapolis School Board
At Large (vote for two)
Kim Caprini
Josh Pauly

District 1

Jenny Arneson

District 3
Siad Ali

District 5
Nelson Inz

Richfield City Council
At Large
Mary Supple

Richfield Mayor
Maria Regan Gonzalez


STATE LEGISLATURE

Minnesota House of Representatives

(Minneapolis area endorsements by the Minnesota AFL-CIO)

(for complete list of Minnesota AFL-CIO legislative endorsements, visit
www.middleclassmn.org)

District 30B Margaret Fernandez
District 31B Sue Larson
District 34B Kristin Bahner
District 35A Bill Vikander
District 35B
Kathyrn Eckhardt
District 36A
Zack Stephenson
District 36B Melissa Hortman
District 37A Erin Koegel
District 37B
Amir Malik
District 40A
Mike Nelson
District 41B
Mary Kunesh-Podein
District 44A Ginny Klevorn
District 44B
Patty Acomb
District 45A
Lyndon Carlson
District 45B
Mike Freiberg
District 46A Ryan Winkler
District 46B Cheryl Youakim
District 47B Donzel Leggett
District 48A Laurie Pryor
District 48B
Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn
District 49A
Heather Edelson
District 49B
Steve Elkins
District 50A
Mike Howard
District 50B Andrew Carlson
District 55A Brad Tabke
District 56A Hunter Cantrell
District 59A Fue Lee
District 59B Raymond Dehn
District 60A
Diane Loeffler
District 61A
Frank Hornstein
District 61B Jaime Long
District 62B Aisha Gomez
District 63A Jim Davnie
District 63B
Jean Wagenius

STATEWIDE RACES
(Endorsements by the Minnesota AFL-CIO)

Minnesota State Auditor
Julie Blaha

Minnesota Secretary of State
Steve Simon

 

FEDERAL RACES
(Endorsements by the Minnesota AFL-CIO)


US Senator (Special Election)
Tina Smith

US Senator
Amy Klobuchar

U.S. House of Representatives

1st District Dan Feehan
2nd District
Angie Craig
3rd District
Dean Phillips
4th District
Betty McCollum
6th District Ian Todd
7th District
Collin Peterson

 

back to top

Home Who We Are News Gallery Take Action Calendar
Minneapolis Regional Labor Federation, AFL-CIO
312 Central Ave., Suite 542, Minneapolis, MN 55414
Phone: 612-379-4206 Fax: 612-379-1307
Have feedback or questions about this site? Contact the webmaster.